Posts

【USM Engineering Campus】Nibong Tebal:Roti Sardin

Image
Roti Sardin. okay la, still can eat la..lol

Stall Name: Ali Bistro
Price: RM3.00

【USM Engineering Campus】Nibong Tebal:TomYAM

Image
桥底 TomYam. Nice TRY. Must TRY food in Nibong Tebal.

Stall Name: Kedai Kopi Hai Hong (桥底 TomYam)
Price: Depending

【UTM】Taman U:Loh Mee

Image
Hey~  today i introduce another loh mee jeng jeng jeng~this really WORTH to eat and many ingredients inside :P! It quite nice within a reasonable price.

Stall Name:
Price:  RM5.00(S)
            RM5.50(L)

【UniMAP】Bumita:Nasi Pattaya Vege

Image
This is what gonna happen to your nasi goreng pattaya if you wanna save money and ordered vege one. Actually ,whatever you order the abang will just descript your food on the egg in order to let them send it accordingly.

Stall Name: Bumita cafe
Price: rm3.00

【USM Engineering Campus】Parit Buntar:TomYAM Bee Hun

Image
You can approach to Mydin Mall by driving yourself or by taking USM Shuttle Bus (But only available on Weekend). You can found Tom Yum Bee Hun here.

Stall Name: Forget the name..lol..
Price: RM 6.50

【USM Engineering Campus】Nibong Tebal:Hor Fun

Image
10 minutes driving from USM Campus to have my breakfast over here. Good Try.

Stall Name: Seven Village@Nibong Tebal
Price: RM 4.20 (Hor Fun) 河粉清汤

【UniMAP】Pfi2:Maggi Tomyam

Image
Haha, is unimap's turn again to bring hunting for uni food. This is maggi tomyam from pfi2, pfi2 a place which mostly occupied by senior. This tomyam just cost them rm4.50. Not too spicy so its suit my taste , how about you?

Stall Name: Pfi2 cafeteria
Price: RM 4.50